History of Cricket Gold Coast

Season1st Grade PremiersClub Champions
1959/60Southport
1960/61Southport
1961/62Southport
1962/63TSS
1963/64Currumbin
1964/65Southport
1965/66Southport
1966/67Mudgeeraba
1967/68Teachers CC
1968/69Southport
1969/70Mudgeeraba
1970/71Mudgeeraba
1971/72Mudgeeraba
1972/73SouthportSouthport
1973/74MudgeerabaSouthport
1974/75Palm BeachPalm Beach
1975/76 SouthportCoomera
1976/77SouthportSouthport
1977/78MudgeerabaPalm Beach
1978/79MudgeerabaPalm Beach
1979/80Palm BeachRunaway Bay
1980/81CoomeraBurleigh
1981/82SouthportSouthport
1982/83CoomeraQueens
1983/84 SouthportQueens
1984/85QueensQueens
1985/86QueensQueens
1986/87QueensCoomera
1987/88Southport MusgravePalm Beach
1988/89Palm BeachQueens
1989/90Palm BeachPalm Beach
1990/91QueensPalm Beach
1991/92QueensPalm Beach
1992/93Runaway Bay
1993/94Palm BeachPalm Beach
1994/95Palm BeachMudgeeraba
1995/96SurfersPalm Beach
1996/97Palm BeachPalm Beach
1997/98Palm BeachPalm Beach
1998/99SurfersPalm Beach
1999/2000Palm Beach
2000/01QueensQueens
2001/02Palm BeachPalm Beach
2002/03Southport
2003/04Palm BeachSouthport
2004/05SurfersPalm Beach
2005/06Palm BeachPalm Beach
2006/07Mudgeeraba
2007/08LoganholmePalm Beach
2008/09SouthportSouthport
2009/10MudgeerabaBroadbeach
2010/11Palm BeachPalm Beach
2011/12BroadbeachPalm Beach
2012/13BroadbeachPalm Beach
2013/14AlbertonBroadbeach
2014/15CoomeraQueens
2015/16QueensSouthport
2016/17QueensQueens
2017/18BurleighBroadbeach
2018/19AlbertonBroadbeach

Player of the Year History

Season1st Grade 2nd Grade 3rd Grade 4th Grade 5th Grade 6th Grade +40 Div 1+40 Div 2
1983/84Richie Robinson
Southport
1984/85Grant Stanley
Helensvale
1985/86Brett Currey
Coomera
1986/87Joe Flynn
Queens
Philip Jarvis
Helensvale
1987/88Ross Chapman
Helensvale
Andrew Gibson
Palm Beach
1988/89Grant Stanley
Palm Beach
Kel Lyon
Labrador
1989/90Bruce Oxenford
Queens
Col Robinson
Labrador
Matthew White
Coomera
1990/91Hayden Richmond
Labrador
Peter Chesterman
Queens
Paul Robertson
Labrador
1991/92Mark Hutchins
Palm Beach
Michael Wylde
Broadbeach
Steve Rosin
Helensvale
1992/93David Harper
Palm Beach
Ben McGrath
Queens
G Mitchell
Surfers
B Amos
Queens
1993/94Phil Regan
Labrador
Bruce Simpson
Queens
Anthony Maher
Southport
K Hill
Queens
1994/95Mark Hutchins
Labrador
G Sakkas
Labrador
P Fidge
Southport
1995/96G Gibson
Broadbeach
J Ross
Palm Beach
R Bowe
Mudgeeraba
D Lancaster
Labrador
K Oakes
Palm Beach
1996/97W Rayner
Southport
Gareth Richardson
Palm Beach
P Beams
Queens
P Davis
Labrador
D Smith
Palm Beach
M Keough
Palm Beach
1997/98C Hopper
Mudgeeraba
Chris Swan
Surfers
D Ross
Palm Beach
R Sealey
Queens
D Eglit
Coomera
1998/99C.J. van Peppen
Coomera
C Watt
Queens
P Davis
Southport
Ian Coyne
Runaway Bay
1999/2000Andrew Robinson
Queens
Owen Henry Jnr
Coomera
Damien Dunlop
Palm Beach
R Sealey
Queens
C Ohlsen
Queens
2000/01Andrew Robinson
Queens
Scott Robson
Broadbeach
P Davis
Southport
Robbie Hayes
Broadbeach
2001/02 S Greig
Surfers
C Giles
Palm Beach
2002/03L Rogers
Queens
2003/04
2004/05Shaun Collins
Tamborine
2005/06Rick Nolan
Palm Beach
Nic Cullinane
Southport
Geoff Farmer
Mudgeeraba
2006/07Robin Sealey
Queens
Adam Powell
Runaway Bay
B McLennan
Mudgeeraba
I Turkovic
Runaway Bay
2007/08Aaron James
Burleigh
Brett McLennan
Mudgeeraba
Anand Jayaraman
Queens
Neil Christie
Broadbeach
2008/09Hayden Kitchener
Broadbeach
Vince Serci
Broadbeach
J Melville
Tamborine
Mark Kelaher
Palm Beach
2009/10Rodney Perkins
Southport
Daley Miller
Burleigh
B Klidomitis
Tamborine
Barry Turner
Helensvale
2010/11Robert Bampton
Surfers
Luke Northam
Southport
Corey Taylor
Surfers
Greg Douglas
Burleigh
2011/12Corey Taylor
Surfers
Vince Serci
Broadbeach
R Davies
Mudgeeraba
S Thornton
Tamborine
Waverley Stanley
Coomera
2012/13Taylor Ericsen-Miller
Tamborine
Darren George
Surfers
S Jones
Mudgeeraba
Mick Le Jeune
Runaway Bay
Dean Reynolds
Helensvale
2013/14Vince Serci
Broadbeach
Rick Davies
Mudgeeraba
Dean Johnson
Southport
Brodie Learmonth
Queens
Mitch Bryant
Tamborine
2014/15Shaun Collins
Tamborine
James Davies
Mudgeeraba
Mick Dienhoff
Palm Beach
S Finn
Mudgeeraba
Simon Webster
Coomera
2015/16Simon Larrescy
Alberton
Travis Harker
Runaway Bay
Michael Gardner
South Tweed
Matthew Lorenti
Tamborine
S Hess
Mudgeeraba
B Stanton
Broadbeach
J Jones
Southport
2016/17Jack Winton
Queens
Tom Byrnes
South Tweed
Taylor Ericsen-Miller
Tamborine
David Gunn
Palm Beach
Kevin Mitchell
Alberton
Norm Ward
Mudgeeraba
Mark Wade
Helensvale
2017/18Nic Peterson
Southport
Rhys McCarthy
Burleigh
Sam Winton
Queens
Cameron Garnham
Mudgeeraba
Michael Gardner
South Tweed
Mario Soper
Southport
Steve Baird
Runaway Bay
Gareth Morgan
Mudgeeraba
Damon Foy
Coomera
Mark Wade
Helensvale
2018/19Phil Tunnicliffe
Coomera
Wayne Phillips
Surfers
Owen Henry Jnr
Coomera
Scott Day
Surfers
Dean Johnson
Southport
Shannon Drury
Coomera
Steve Baker
Broadbeach
Daniel Utiku-Roberts
Burleigh