History of Cricket Gold Coast

Season1st Grade PremiersClub Champions
1959/60Southport
1960/61Southport
1961/62Southport
1962/63TSS
1963/64Currumbin
1964/65Southport
1965/66Southport
1966/67Mudgeeraba
1967/68Teachers CC
1968/69Southport
1969/70Mudgeeraba
1970/71Mudgeeraba
1971/72Mudgeeraba
1972/73SouthportSouthport
1973/74MudgeerabaSouthport
1974/75Palm BeachPalm Beach
1975/76 SouthportCoomera Hope Island
1976/77SouthportSouthport
1977/78MudgeerabaPalm Beach Currumbin
1978/79MudgeerabaPalm Beach Currumbin
1979/80Palm Beach CurrumbinRunaway Bay
1980/81Coomera Hope Island Burleigh Heads
1981/82SouthportSouthport
1982/83Coomera Hope Island Queens
1983/84 SouthportQueens
1984/85QueensQueens
1985/86QueensQueens
1986/87QueensCoomera Hope Island
1987/88Southport MusgravePalm Beach Currumbin
1988/89Palm Beach CurrumbinQueens
1989/90Palm Beach CurrumbinPalm Beach Currumbin
1990/91QueensPalm Beach Currumbin
1991/92QueensPalm Beach Currumbin
1992/93Runaway Bay
1993/94Palm Beach CurrumbinPalm Beach Currumbin
1994/95Palm Beach CurrumbinMudgeeraba
1995/96Surfers ParadisePalm Beach Currumbin
1996/97Palm Beach CurrumbinPalm Beach Currumbin
1997/98Palm Beach CurrumbinPalm Beach Currumbin
1998/99Surfers ParadisePalm Beach Currumbin
1999/2000Palm Beach Currumbin
2000/01QueensQueens
2001/02Palm Beach CurrumbinPalm Beach Currumbin
2002/03Southport Labrador
2003/04Palm Beach Currumbin Southport Labrador
2004/05Surfers ParadisePalm Beach Currumbin
2005/06Palm Beach CurrumbinPalm Beach Currumbin
2006/07Mudgeeraba Nerang
2007/08LoganholmePalm Beach Currumbin
2008/09Southport LabradorSouthport Labrador
2009/10Mudgeeraba NerangBroadbeach Robina
2010/11Palm Beach Currumbin Palm Beach Currumbin
2011/12Broadbeach RobinaPalm Beach Currumbin
2012/13Broadbeach RobinaPalm Beach Currumbin
2013/14Alberton OrmeauBroadbeach Robina
2014/15Coomera Hope IslandQueens
2015/16Queens Southport Labrador
2016/17QueensQueens
2017/18Burleigh HeadsBroadbeach Robina
2018/19Alberton OrmeauBroadbeach Robina
2019/20Broadbeach RobinaMudgeeraba Nerang

Player of the Year History

Season1st Grade 2nd Grade 3rd Grade 4th Grade 5th Grade 6th Grade +40 Div 1+40 Div 2
1983/84Richie Robinson
Southport
1984/85Grant Stanley
Helensvale
1985/86Brett Currey
Coomera
1986/87Joe Flynn
Queens
Philip Jarvis
Helensvale
1987/88Ross Chapman
Helensvale
Andrew Gibson
Palm Beach
1988/89Grant Stanley
Palm Beach
Kel Lyon
Labrador
1989/90Bruce Oxenford
Queens
Col Robinson
Labrador
Matthew White
Coomera
1990/91Hayden Richmond
Labrador
Peter Chesterman
Queens
Paul Robertson
Labrador
1991/92Mark Hutchins
Palm Beach
Michael Wylde
Broadbeach
Steve Rosin
Helensvale
1992/93David Harper
Palm Beach
Ben McGrath
Queens
G Mitchell
Surfers
B Amos
Queens
1993/94Phil Regan
Labrador
Bruce Simpson
Queens
Anthony Maher
Southport
K Hill
Queens
1994/95Mark Hutchins
Labrador
G Sakkas
Labrador
P Fidge
Southport
1995/96Gavin Gibson
Broadbeach
Jason Ross
Palm Beach Currumbin
R Bowe
Mudgeeraba
D Lancaster
Labrador
K Oakes
Palm Beach
1996/97Warren Rayner
Southport
Gareth Richardson
Palm Beach Currumbin
P Beams
Queens
P Davis
Labrador
D Smith
Palm Beach
M Keough
Palm Beach
1997/98Chris Hopper
Mudgeeraba
Chris Swan
Surfers
David Ross
Palm Beach Currumbin
R Sealey
Queens
D Eglit
Coomera
1998/99C.J. van Peppen
Coomera
C Watt
Queens
P Davis
Southport
Ian Coyne
Runaway Bay
1999/2000Andrew Robinson
Queens
Owen Henry Jnr
Coomera
Damien Dunlop
Palm Beach Currumbin
R Sealey
Queens
C Ohlsen
Queens
2000/01Andrew Robinson
Queens
Scott Robson
Broadbeach
P Davis
Southport
Robbie Hayes
Broadbeach
2001/02 S Greig
Surfers
C Giles
Palm Beach
2002/03L Rogers
Queens
2003/04
2004/05Shaun Collins
Tamborine
2005/06Rick Nolan
Palm Beach
Nic Cullinane
Southport
Geoff Farmer
Mudgeeraba
2006/07Robin Sealey
Queens
Adam Powell
Runaway Bay
B McLennan
Mudgeeraba
I Turkovic
Runaway Bay
2007/08Aaron James
Burleigh
Brett McLennan
Mudgeeraba
Anand Jayaraman
Queens
Neil Christie
Broadbeach
2008/09Hayden Kitchener
Broadbeach
Vince Serci
Broadbeach
J Melville
Tamborine
Mark Kelaher
Palm Beach
2009/10Rodney Perkins
Southport
Daley Miller
Burleigh
B Klidomitis
Tamborine
Barry Turner
Helensvale
2010/11Robert Bampton
Surfers
Luke Northam
Southport
Corey Taylor
Surfers
Greg Douglas
Burleigh
2011/12Corey Taylor
Surfers
Vince Serci
Broadbeach
R Davies
Mudgeeraba
S Thornton
Tamborine
Waverley Stanley
Coomera
2012/13Taylor Ericsen-Miller
Tamborine
Darren George
Surfers
S Jones
Mudgeeraba
Mick Le Jeune
Runaway Bay
Dean Reynolds
Helensvale
2013/14Vince Serci
Broadbeach
Rick Davies
Mudgeeraba
Dean Johnson
Southport
Brodie Learmonth
Queens
Mitch Bryant
Tamborine
2014/15Michael Manns Runaway BayShaun Collins
Tamborine
James Davies
Mudgeeraba
Mick Dienhoff
Palm Beach
S Finn
Mudgeeraba
Simon Webster
Coomera Hope Island
2015/16Simon Larrescy
Alberton
Travis Harker
Runaway Bay
Michael Gardner
South Tweed Colts
Matthew Lorenti
Tamborine
S Hess
Mudgeeraba
B Stanton
Broadbeach
J Jones
Southport
2016/17Jack Winton
Queens
Tom Byrnes
South Tweed
Taylor Ericsen-Miller
Tamborine
David Gunn
Palm Beach Currumbin
Kevin Mitchell
Alberton
Norm Ward
Mudgeeraba Nerang
Mark Wade
Helensvale Pacific Pines
2017/18Nic Peterson
Southport Labrador
Rhys McCarthy
Burleigh
Sam Winton
Queens
Cameron Garnham
Mudgeeraba Nerang
Michael Gardner
South Tweed Colts
Mario Soper
Southport Labrador
Steve Baird
Runaway Bay
Gareth Morgan
Mudgeeraba Nerang
Damon Foy
Coomera Hope Island
Mark Wade
Helensvale Pacific Pines
2018/19Phil Tunnicliffe
Coomera Hope Island
Wayne Phillips
Surfers Paradise
Owen Henry Jnr
Coomera Hope Island
Scott Day
Surfers Paradise
Dean Johnson
Southport Labrador
Shannon Drury
Coomera Hope Island
Steve Baker
Broadbeach Robina
Daniel Utiku-Roberts
Burleigh
2019/20Steven Baker Broadbeach Robina & Reece McDonald Broadbeach Robina Hayden Greentree Coomera Hope Island Reece Matthews Coomera Hope Island Ben Daley Helensvale Pacific Pines Todd Davis Palm BeachCurrumbin Jason Bellikoff Mudgeeraba Nerang Steven Baker Broadbeach Robina Clive Revis Tamborine Mountain